Committees

General Chairs

  • Sungjoo Yoo - Seoul National University, Korea
  • Fabiano Hessel - PUCS, Brazil
  • Frédéric Rousseau - TIMA Univ. Grenoble-Alpes, France

Program Chairs

  • Kenneth Kent - University of New Brunswick, Canada
  • Kyoungwoo Lee - Yonsei University, Korea

Publication Chair

  • Amer Baghdadi - Telecom Bretagne/Lab-STICC, France

Steering Commitee

  • Peter Athanas - VirginiaTech, USA
  • Amer Baghdadi - Telecom Bretagne/Lab-STICC, France
  • Didier Buchs - University of Geneva, Switzerland
  • Manfred  Glesner - Technical University Darmstadt, Germany
  • Wolfram Hardt - Chemnitz Technical University, Germany
  • Fabiano Hessel - PUCS, Brazil
  • Jérôme Hugues - ISAE/DMIA, France
  • Ahmed Jerraya - CEA, France
  • Kenneth Kent - University of New Brunswick, Canada
  • Fabrice Kordon - UPMC/LIP6, France
  • Rudy Lauwereins - IMEC, Belgium
  • James Bret Michael - Naval Postgraduate School, USA
  • Klaus Müller-Glaser - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
  • Gabriela Nicolescu - École Polytechnique de Montréal, Canada
  • Frédéric Pétrot - TIMA, Grenoble INP, France
  • Frédéric Rousseau - TIMA, University Joseph Fourier, France
  • Jeffrey Voas - SAIC, USA

Program Commitee

  • Samar Abdi - Concordia University, Canada
  • George Alexiou - University of Patras, Greece
  • Theodore Antonakopoulos - University of Patras, Greece
  • Amer Baghdadi - Telecom Bretagne/Lab-STICC, France
  • Kanad Basu - Synopsys, India
  • Juergen Becker - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
  • Christophe Bobda - University of Arkansas, USA
  • Guy Bois - Ecole Polytechnique de Montréal, Canada
  • Didier Buchs - University of Geneva, Switzerland
  • Ray Cheung - City University of Hong Kong, China
  • Raphael David - CEA, France
  • Rolf Drechsler - University of Bremen, Germany
  • Emmanuelle Encrenaz-Tiphene - UPMC/LIP6, France
  • Marc Engels - FMTC, Belgium
  • Antônio Fröhlich - UFSC/LISHA, Brazil
  • William Gardner - University of Guelph, Canada
  • Matthias Glockner - BMW, Germany
  • Gary Grewal - University of Guelph, Canada
  • Joerg Henkel - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
  • Fabiano Hessel - PUCS, Brazil
  • Ted Huffmire - Naval Postgraduate School, USA
  • Jérôme Hugues - ISAE/DMIA, France
  • Micha­el Hüb­ner - Ruhr-Uni­ver­si­tät Bo­chum, Germany
  • Gabor Karsai - Vanderbilt University, USA
  • Kenneth Kent - University of New Brunswick, Canada
  • Philip Leong - Chinese University of Hong Kong, China
  • Grant Martin - Tensilica, USA
  • Prabhat Mishra - University of Florida, USA
  • Klaus Müller-Glaser - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
  • Purushotham Murugappa - Nokia Bell Labs, Belgium
  • Konstantin Nasartschuk - University of New Brunswick, Canada
  • Nicolas Navet - University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
  • Gabriela Nicolescu - École Polytechnique de Montréal, Canada
  • Vincent Olive - CEA, France
  • Panagiotis Patros - University of New Brunswick, Canada
  • Laurent Pautet - Telecom ParisTech, France
  • Carlos Pereira - UFRGS, Brazil
  • Robert Pettit - Aerospace Corporation, USA
  • Frédéric Pétrot - TIMA, France
  • Frédéric Rousseau - TIMA, France
  • Eduardo Todt - UFPR, Brazil
  • Jeffrey Voas - SAIC, USA