Committees

General Chairs

  • Sungjoo Yoo - Seoul National University, Korea
  • Frédéric Rousseau - TIMA, University Grenoble-Alpes, France

Program Chairs

  • Kenneth Kent - University of New Brunswick, Canada
  • Boyang Du - Politecnico di Torino, Italy

Publication Chair

  • Amer Baghdadi - IMT Atlantique/Lab-STICC, France

Publicity Chair

  • Fabiano Hessel - PUCS, Brazil

Steering Commitee

  • Peter Athanas - VirginiaTech, USA
  • Amer Baghdadi - IMT Atlantique/Lab-STICC, France
  • Didier Buchs - University of Geneva, Switzerland
  • Manfred  Glesner - Technical University Darmstadt, Germany
  • Wolfram Hardt - Chemnitz Technical University, Germany
  • Fabiano Hessel - PUCS, Brazil
  • Jérôme Hugues - ISAE/DMIA, France
  • Ahmed Jerraya - CEA, France
  • Kenneth Kent - University of New Brunswick, Canada
  • Fabrice Kordon - UPMC/LIP6, France
  • Rudy Lauwereins - IMEC, Belgium
  • James Bret Michael - Naval Postgraduate School, USA
  • Klaus Müller-Glaser - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
  • Gabriela Nicolescu - École Polytechnique de Montréal, Canada
  • Frédéric Pétrot - TIMA, University Grenoble-Alpes, France
  • Frédéric Rousseau - TIMA, University Grenoble-Alpes, France
  • Jeffrey Voas - SAIC, USA

Program Commitee

  • George Alexiou - University of Patras, Greece
  • Theodore Antonakopoulos - University of Patras, Greece
  • Amer Baghdadi - IMT Atlantique/Lab-STICC, France
  • Juergen Becker - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
  • Christophe Bobda - University of Arkansas, USA
  • Jean-Philippe Diguet - CNRS Lab-STICC, France
  • Rolf Drechsler - University of Bremen, Germany
  • Boyang Du - Politecnico di Torino, Italy
  • Antônio Fröhlich - UFSC/LISHA, Brazil
  • Matthias Glockner - BMW, Germany
  • Yuko Hara-Azumi - Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
  • Fabiano Hessel - PUCS, Brazil
  • Ted Huffmire - Naval Postgraduate School, USA
  • Jérôme Hugues - ISAE/DMIA, France
  • Micha­el Hüb­ner - Ruhr-Uni­ver­si­tät Bo­chum, Germany
  • Maher Jridi - ISEN, France
  • Gabor Karsai - Vanderbilt University, USA
  • Kenneth Kent - University of New Brunswick, Canada
  • Grant Martin - Tensilica, USA
  • Guido Masera - Politecnico di Torino, Italy
  • Prabhat Mishra - University of Florida, USA
  • Olivier Muller - TIMA, University Grenoble-Alpes, France
  • Purushotham Murugappa - Nokia Bell Labs, Belgium
  • Konstantin Nasartschuk - University of New Brunswick, Canada
  • Gabriela Nicolescu - École Polytechnique de Montréal, Canada
  • Vincent Olive - CEA, France
  • Panagiotis Patros - University of New Brunswick, Canada
  • Laurent Pautet - Telecom ParisTech, France
  • Robert Pettit - Aerospace Corporation, USA
  • Frédéric Pétrot - TIMA, University Grenoble-Alpes, France
  • Frédéric Rousseau - TIMA, University Grenoble-Alpes, France
  • Adriano Sarmento - Federal Univ. of Pernambuco, Brazil
  • Arif Sasongko - IT Bandung, Indonesia
  • Tanguy Sassolas - CEA, France
  • Hoesaok Yang - Ajou University, Korea