General Chair:

  • Ana-Rosa Cavalli (TELECOM SudParis, France)
  • Fr√©d√©ric Cuppens (TELECOM Bretagne, France)

Program Committee Chairs:

Research Track

  • Simon Foley (University College Cork, Ireland)
  • Nora Cuppens-Boulahia (TELECOM Bretagne, France)

Industrial Track

  • Edgardo Montes de Oca (Montimage, France)

Publicity and publication chair

  • WilLiam ViŰzgerald (University College Cork, Ireland)

Program Committee (TBC)

  • Fabien Autrel (Telecom Bretagne, France)
  • Gildas Avoine (Catholic University of Louvain, Belgium)
  • Michele Bezzi (SAP Research, France)
  • Christophe Bidan (Supelec, France)
  • Carlo Blundo (University of Salerno, Italy)
  • Joan Borrell-Viader (UAB, Spain)
  • Jordi Castell√†-Roca (RoviraiVirgiliUniversity, Spain)
  • Iliano Cervesato (Carnegie Mellon University, Qatar)
  • Stelvio Cimato (Universit√†di Milano, Italy)
  • Mauro Conti (Universit√†diPadova, Italy)
  • Ernesto Damiani (University of Milan, Italy)
  • Sabrina De CapitanidiVimercati (Universit√† di Milano, Italy)
  • Josep Domingo-Ferrer (RoviraiVirgiliUniversity, Spain)
  • William Fitzgerald (University College Cork, Ireland)
  • Sara Foresti (Universit√†di Milano, Italy)
  • Jerome Francois (University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg)
  • Joaquin Garcia-Alfaro (TELECOM SudParis, France)
  • Stefanos Gritzalis (University of the Aegean, Greece)
  • Olivier Heen (Technicolor, France)
  • Wei Jiang (Missouri University of S&T, USA)
  • Sokratis Katsikas (University of Piraeus, Greece)
  • Florian Kerschbaum (SAP Research, France)
  • Evangelos Kranakis (Carleton University, Canada)
  • Marie Noelle Lepareux (Thales, France)
  • Javier Lopez (University of Malaga, Spain)
  • Giovanni Livraga (Universit√† di Milano, Italy)
  • Wissam Mallouli (Montimage, France)
  • Guillermo Navarro-Arribas (UAB, Spain)
  • Marie Nuadi (EADS-Cassidian, France)
  • Andreas Pashalidis (K.U.Leuven, Belgium)
  • Nicolas Prigent (Supelec, France)
  • Yves Roudier (Eurecom, France)
  • Thierry Sans (Carnegie Mellon University, Qatar)
  • George Spanoudakis (City University London, United Kingdom)
  • Radu State (University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg)
  • Ari Takanen (Codenomicon, Finland)
  • Bachar Wahbi (Percevio, France)

Steering Committee

  • Ana-Rosa Cavalli (TELECOM SudParis)
  • Fr√©d√©ric Cuppens (TELECOM Bretagne)
  • Nora Cuppens-Boulahia (TELECOM Bretagne)
  • Jean Leneutre (TELECOM ParisTech)
  • Yves Roudier (EUROCOM)

Webmaster

  • Said Oulmakhzoune (TELECOM Bretagne, France)

Quick information

The camera ready files should be sent in a ZIP, by the 15th of November, to the following email: setop2013(at)mlistes.telecom-bretagne.eu

Workshop date/place:
12th-13th September, 2013, Egham, U.K.

Submission deadline:
June 28th, 2013 firm deadline extension

Acceptance Notification:
July 19th, 2013

Camera ready:
August 12th, 2013

Sponsors