lncs

Organizers

TELECOM Bretagne

Important Dates

Submission Deadline:

Extended April 24, 2009
(23:59:59 PST)

Author Notification:

Extended June 15, 2009

Camera ready:

June 29, 2009

Author Registration:

Registration close

Conference:

September 21-23, 2009

Call for Paper


Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict
Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

Registrations for the conference are closed.
The conference program is available on the program page.

General Chairs

  • Frédéric Cuppens, TELECOM Bretagne, France
  • Nora Cuppens-Boulahia, TELECOM Bretagne, France

Program Committee Chair

  • Michael Backes, Saarland University and MPI-SWS, Germany
  • Peng Ning, North Carolina State University, USA

Program Committee

  • Mike Atallah, Purdue University, USA
  • Michael Backes, Saarland University and MPI-SWS, Germany (co-chair)
  • David Basin, ETH Zurich, Switzerland
  • Nikita Borisov, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA
  • Srdjan Capkun, ETH Zurich, Switzerland
  • Veronique Cortier, LORIA, France
  • Marc Dacier, EURECOM, France
  • Anupam Datta, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
  • Herve Debar, France TELECOM R&D, France
  • Roger Dingledine, The Tor Project, USA
  • Wenliang Du, Syracuse University, USA
  • Cédric Fournet, Microsoft Research Cambridge, UK
  • Virgil Gligor, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
  • Guofei Gu, Texas A&M University, USA
  • Carl A. Gunter, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA
  • Dieter Gollmann, Hamburg University of Technology, Germany
  • Sushil Jajodia, George Mason University, USA
  • Xuxian Jiang, North Carolina State University, USA
  • Peeter Laud, University of Tartu, Estonia
  • Wenke Lee, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
  • Donggang Liu, University of Texas at Arlington, USA
  • Michael Locasto, George Mason University, USA
  • Wenjing Lou, Worcester Polytechnic Institute, USA
  • Matteo Maffei, Saarland University, Germany
  • Heiko Mantel, University of Darmstadt, Germany
  • Catherine Meadows, Naval Research Laboratory, USA
  • John Mitchell, Stanford University, USA
  • David Molnar, University of California at Berkeley, USA
  • Peng Ning, North Carolina State University, USA (co-chair)
  • Alina Oprea, RSA, USA
  • Radia Perlman, Sun Microsystems, USA
  • Adrian Perrig, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
  • Douglas Reeves, North Carolina State University, USA
  • Kui Ren, Illinois Institute of Technology, USA
  • Mark Ryan, University of Birmingham, UK
  • Pierangela Samarati, Universita degli Studi di Milano, Italy
  • Vitaly Shmatikov, University of Texas at Austin, USA
  • Wade Trappe, Rutgers University, USA
  • Patrick Traynor, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
  • Dominique Unruh, Saarland University, Germany
  • Luca Vigano, University of Verona, Italy
  • Dan S. Wallach, Rice University, USA
  • Andreas Wespi, IBM Research, Switzerland
  • Ting Yu, North Carolina State University, USA
  • Yanyong Zhang, Rutgers University, USA
  • Xiaolan Zhang, IBM Research, USA

Organisation Committee

  • Frédéric Cuppens, TELECOM Bretagne, France
  • Nora Cuppens-Boulahia, TELECOM Bretagne, France
  • Sara Foresti, University of Milan, Italy (publicity chair)
  • Gilbert Martineau, TELECOM Bretagne, France (sponsor chair)
  • Julien A. Thomas, TELECOM Bretagne, France